Department of

Sairam Institute of Management Studies (sims)

MAIN WEBSITE

Alumni List

Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Ms. Abinaya N VFinancial Associate, RR Donnelly , Chennai
2Mr.Mohamed Naveeth Imran AMarketing Executive, Centrum Direct Ltd
3Ms.Sailakshmi ARecruiter, Covenant Consultant, Chennai
4Mr.Praveen Raj MManagement Trainee, Transys Solutions, Chennai
5Ms.Priya Aarathi SivaManagement Trainee, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services, Chennai
6Ms.Ragavi RManagement Trainee, Transys Solutions, Chennai.
7Mr.Srinivasan MManagement Trainee, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services, Chennai.
8Mr.TamilSelvanManagement Trainee, Transys Solutions,Chennai
9Mr.Balaji.EProcess Associate, Maersk Logistics ,Chennai
10Ms.Induja.TFinancial Associate RR Donnelly , Chennai
11Ms.Manju Srimathi. SFinancial Associate, RR Donnelly , Chennai
Entrepreneurs 2015-17 Batch
1Mr.Durairaju KDirector and Co Founder, Weboombaa Chennai
2Mr.Sarath RDirector and Co Founder, Weboombaa Chennai
3Mr.Varun Kumar.SDirector and Co Founder, Weboombaa Chennai
4Ms.AnuDeepi.CPartner , Fashion Zone- Textile Retailer, Ashok Nagar , Chennai-83
5Mr.Dinesh.DTax Consultant, N.Dhanakotti & Co Rajeev Gandhi Nagar Vellore-2
6Mr.Naveen Kumar.DMD, Sri Amman Bikes-Multi Brand Two Wheeler Showroom, Anna Nagar Walajabad Kancheepuram District.
Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Ms.Kanimozhi M Associate Financial Officer, BNP Paribas
2Ms.Pooja SharmaAssociate Level 1, BNP Pairbas
3Mr.Sudharshan SAccounts Analyst, Ford Motors Private Ltd
4Mr.Vijayakarthigeyan.SLogistics Executive, Newage Software and Solutions
5Mr.Ashok KMarketing Executive, Amara Raja Batteries
6Mr.Emmanuel Prince DAsst Operations Manager, CNC Electronics
7Mr.Ganesh JSenior relationship Manager, Bajaj Capital
Entrepreneurs 2014-16 Batch
1Ms.Shobana.A Chief Operating Officer,Sash Digital Advertisement Pvt. Ltd
Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Mr.R Prasanna VenkateshSenior Associate - BNP Paribas
2Mr.Srinath RAssociate Level 1, BNP Paribas
3Ms .Bhakavi SAsst. manager HDFC Bank
Entrepreneur 2013-15 batch
1Mr.PrabinPRS Agencies, Distributor - KC plus milk , Kanyakumari Dt
Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Mr.K B RamakrishnanSenior Consultant, Hitachi Solutions
2Mr.Soorinarayanan MExecutive, FL Smidth
3Mr.Manoj DBusiness Development Manager, Verizon
Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Mr.Sankara Narayanan ASenior Business Development Executive, Aspire Systems
2Mr.M EswarRajArea Manager, Safe Express
Sl.No
Name
Designation & Company Name
1Mr.Keerthivarman .V.TAssociate Consultant Virtusa, Chennai
2Mr.Anand Kumar.BAnalyst BNP Paribas
3Ms.Pavithra.DMarketing Officer Canara Bank,Chennai
4Ms.Thangamalar. KMarketing Officer Punjab National Bank, Chennai
5Mr.Ashock.BTeam Leader Amazon , Chennai
6MrArvindh.SCluster Manager Vodafone , Sivakasi
7Mr.Prakash.VStore Manager L&T
8Mr.Rohit.RChief Sales Executive Asian Paints
9Mr.Nagaraj.KCity Manager Big Basket
10Mr.Parthiban.VSales Officer Ramco Cements
11Mr.Karupusamy.RHR Sun TV
12Ms.Evan Alisha.GHR ( IT-Recruitment) Deemsyms
13Ms.Surya.RAnalyst Plintron
14Ms.ArthipriyaAnalyst Citibank
15Mr.Sethu Baskaran.VSr. Data Analyst RBS
16Mr.TamizharasanBranch Manager Indian bank
Entrepreneur
1Mr.Sivakumar.CProprietor , Amman Granites Five Roads , Salem

©2018 SAIRAM - Sairam Institute of Management Studies